<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5850474951589919466\x26blogName\x3dSuper+Junior\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shining-star-supergirl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shining-star-supergirl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7243562605449517303', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, March 25, 2009

I STOLE THIS QUIZ FROM ETHAN WHICH HE STOLE FROM ANDREA WHICH I DON'T KNOW WHO ANDREA GOT IT FROM.. =|

Pick 10 random friends you feel comfortable around(including yourself for number 4)
1)Amira
2)Andrea
3)Ethan
4)ME!!
5)Wee Teng
6)Aricia
Lets now anyhow pick.
7)Sherman??
8)Jordion=|
9)Takumi
10)Srijaja?

These ten ppl u just picked are stuck in a house with you for a whole year. There is no leaving the house at all until the year is completely up. If you had to choose a person for every question below, write down which person would it be.

There are four rooms, who would be in
-Room 1: Me, Amira, Andrea
-Room 2:Jordion, Takumi, Srijaja
-Room 3: Ethan and Sherman( Hurray 4 you two..)
-Room 4: Aricia and Wee Teng

If there was someone singing  in the morning who would it be?
Sherman LOL

If someone was considered the dad and the mom of the house, who would it be?
Jordion and... Srijaja ( OMG gays )

If you wanted candy really badly and all of the 9 in the house had some, who would you take it from?
ARICIA!!!! OMG no offence to u Aricia

If two ppl where caught making out in the closet who would it be?
Takumi and Jordion.. (such gaiety)

If someone had to watch you brush your teeth (every)morning, who would it be?
Wee Teng

There were two bags of chips bought at a store, but 20 mins later they were gone. Who ate them?
Andrea!!

Who would hate being in the house the most?
Amira Maybe?

Someone took a brand new pair of socks that were never worn. Who is the thief?
Sherman

Someone swept all the dirt under the rug. Who was it?
Ethan. What a clean FREAK

If there were arguments in the house, who were arguing?
Me and Ethan. He will start complaining that i'm unfair of eating him and not eating Sherman.. =|

Who would be the one missing their bf/gf that wasn't in the house with them?
Me and Andrea. I miss DOUGIE and Andrea will miss Ji Yong

You walked downstairs in the middle of the night for a glass of water,someone is dancing on the table with their Leopard Thong. Who was the crazy one?
You mean who WERE. that would be Jordion, Srijaja and Takumi

A pillow fight broke through, who started it?
EVERYONE

There's a marathon of your fav TV show, what is it? and who would be watching it with you?
um.. THE DOUGIE SHOW! or THE SHAWN MILKE SHOW!!! and NO ONE would be watching it with me :(

Someone made  fort in the laundry room, who was the kid?
Ethan

There's a prankster in the house that put plastic on the two toilets in the house. Who were the pranksters?
Me and Amira

The music's too loud. Who turned it up?
OBVIOUSLY ME

There's a mouse crawling on the floor all over the house
a)Who is the first one to scream?
Ethan

b)And who is the one who jumps into someone's arms?
Ethan jumps in Sherman's arms. HAHA ( NO OFFENCE GUYS )

c)Who would be the one to kill it?
Me/Amira

Someone's crying, who is it and what happened?
Everyone cried except for me and Amira because we became taller :) even taller than Aishah

Who made pancakes in the morning and almost caught the house on fire?
Aricia and Wee Teng

Who gets sick of eachother the fastest in the house?
EVERYONE got sick of Jordion doing Mambo Number 5

Someone's tanning on the roof, who is it?
Takumi and Srijaja

Who is the tallest in the house?
ARICIA!!!

Who is the shortest in the house?
SADLY, ME :'(

Who is the loudest?
Me

Who is the clown?
Jordion, Srijaja and Takumi

Who is the most respectful?
Amira

Who is the one you go to talk to the most?
Amira and Andrea

Who is the one that always comes up with the stupid ideas?
Me I think?

Who is in bed first?
I dunnoe. Amira? Wee Teng?

If someone woke up with pots and pans, who would it be?
ME!!

Who is always dancing?
Jordion and his "LUNCH"

Someone has the same sweater as you,so you get mad at them and who is it?
Ethan and Sherman( I dun think they would want to wear MY TYPE of clothing, THEY'LL DIE )

You spilt ice all over the kitchen floor, who would be the one to slip on it first?
EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!

------------------------------

If this REALLY happens, I'll most probably MURDER A PARTICULAR PERSON.. HEHEHE
So make sure all knives and sharp and guns and bombs are AVAILABLE for me. Thank You. 

I NOW HAVE NOTHING TO SAY.. SO BYE BYE.

For me, it’s only you , 5:01 AM.



Dancing Out

It's you; blogskin*
Best viewed in Windows Internet Explorer. :D


Dead at heart

AMIRA
WARNING; CAN be violent
Touch me and you die
Prezzies expected on 04 12 1997
NO girly, pinky, useless things PLS
KIM RYEOWOOK♥♥♥
Touch RW and YOU, yeah you DIE( except my sister )

SARANGHAE


MusicPlaylist
MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com

She Wants It

BOLD ; WANTED OR ELSE
Super Junior's Sorry Sorry Album
Go to Super Junior concert if come to S'pore(BUY ME TICKETS)
▪ Go to Korea during spring and winter
Personal Laptop
▪ Crumpler
▪Go USA
BYE BYE PRELIMS
BYE BYE PSLE
NEW PHONE
iPhone or Nokia 5800
▪New bag
Super Junior Necklace,Notebook ETC ETC
▪Good PSLE aggregate
▪blah
▪blah
▪blah

TicToc

No spamming please
Tags are most appreciated


Miracle

Tag me if you wanna be LINKED

PS; i dunno if you people relinked. so tell me by sms or tag,
Or dun tell me at all. i dun use my links at all
Amira Andrea Ethan Sherman Adabelle Aricia Hui Ling Tiara Xiu Ting Cheryl Kimberlyn Takumi KFC Licia
Heartquake




Credits

blog hosting x
blogskin x
fonts x
image x
image hosting x
layout x
software x