<!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\0755850474951589919466\46blogName\75Super+Junior\46publishMode\75PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\46navbarType\75BLACK\46layoutType\75CLASSIC\46searchRoot\75http://shining-star-supergirl.blogspot.com/search\46blogLocale\75en\46v\0752\46homepageUrl\75http://shining-star-supergirl.blogspot.com/\46vt\0757243562605449517303', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, November 4, 2009

[Ryeowook] Eolmana jjitkyeoya hanyago
[Ryeowook] Gomineul hago weonmanghago
[Kyuhyun] Ppeonhan gyeolman kkeuti boyeodo
[Kyuhyun] Neol kkeunheul soo eobseo, soomswineun han neoreul gatgo shipeo
[Donghae] Neulsshihan geurimjareul ddara ga
[Yesung] Geowooreul boneun cheok hoomchyeo bwa
[Donghae] Ireon kkol wooseuweojyeo pogihalgga
[Yesung] Ireon gomin beolsseo myeot beonjjaeya

[All] Just like that japhijima nan wihomhae
[All] Just like that goolmjoorin yasoo boda deo
[All] Just like that oh hal soo eobshi nan
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo ilppeun
[All] Eonje booteonjido molla
[All] Just like that nan sarojaphyeo beoryeosseo
[All] Just like that ohae ma neol bomyeon
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo il ppeunya

[Yesung] Momboorimchigo wooreobwado
[Yesung] Weropgo dachin maeumeun apa
[Siwon] Noonbichi heundeullin geol bwasseo
[Siwon] Na ddaemooni aniran geot jjeumeun ara neul geuraesseo
[Leeteuk] Saebbalgan geu ipsoollo marhaebwa
[Leeteuk] Seonggashigo gwichanhdago marya
[Leeteuk] Ireon kkol wooseuweojyeo pogihalgga
[Leeteuk] Aireon gomin beolsseo myeot beonjjaeya

[All] Just like that japhijima nan wihomhae
[All] Just like that goolmjoorin yasoo boda deo
[All] Just like that oh hal soo eobshi nan
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo ilppeun
[All] Eonje booteonjido molla
[All] Just like that nan sarojaphyeo beoryeosseo
[All] Just like that ohae ma neol bomyeon
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo il ppeunya

[Ryeowook] Oneul bami jinamyeon
[All] Neol ijeul soo isseulgga
[Donghae] Moreugesseo nan
[Donghae] Ijen amoogeotdo,
[Donghae] Iggoshipeo da
[Donghae] Eolgoolmajeodo
[Kyuhyun] Oneul bami jinamyeon
[Kyuhyun] Neol jiwool soo isseulgga
[Donghae] Ige mweoji da?
[Donghae] Dwiseokkin gamjeong,
[Donghae] But just like that
[Donghae] Ddaragago isseo

[All] Just like that japhijima nan wihomhae
[All] Just like that goolmjoorin yasoo boda deo
[All] Just like that oh hal soo eobshi nan
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo ilppeun
[All] Eonje booteonjido molla
[All] Just like that nan sarojaphyeo beoryeosseo
[All] Just like that ohae ma neol bomyeon
[All] Mog mareun, aetaneun, nooni meon babo il ppeunya

For me, it’s only you , 8:20 PM.


Monday, October 12, 2009

OMG. long time no post! sorry luh. must study for PSLE mah.

             ==

PSLE OVER! PSLE OVER! TIME TO PARTEH!!! 
i have nothing to say anyway. lazy to type. so i just put video.
video

For me, it’s only you , 7:25 AM.


Saturday, June 27, 2009

So uh. hi! long time no post. been busy studying. LOLS. went wolfie(amira h) house ytd do project. her brother is terribly irritating and KIASU. no offence intended really. 
I can't believe i'm saying this but..
I CAN'T WAIT FOR PRELIMS. I DUNNOE WHY. :D LOLS MUCH.
picture time !! :)

SUJU pictures!! :D

                                   Super Show :)
                                   Cho Kyuhyun !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! <3>
Video time!! :)

SUJU VIDEOS!! :D






(fake kissing) ^


For me, it’s only you , 2:56 AM.


Wednesday, June 17, 2009

STOLEN from Ethan which he stole from alicia which i don't know who she stole it from :P
1. 5 things found in my school bag:

* air
* books
* pencil box
* ants(i think)
* rubbish


2. 5 things found in my purse wallet:

* money
* pictures
* cards
* notes
* sweet wrappers :D


3. 5 favourite things in my room:

* bed
* toys
* computer (laptop)
* AIR for breathing :*
* CLOTHES:D

For me, it’s only you , 6:26 AM.


Thursday, June 4, 2009

    Yohs! sorry never update for so long. didn't noe whatta post. LOL. so. um?
Now what? oh yes ...
   
    On monday im going swimming w my cousins, aunty and mummy. Ami is coming too. Gonna take tower slide so damn many times. CAN'T WAIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :P

THE FOLLOWING NOTE IS FOR AMI TO READ. OTHERS, READ IF U WANT FOR ALL I CARE ...
   
  
 I dunnoe whether going morning or afternoon. My mum wants to go in the morning but my Auntie wants to go aft lunch. So i tell u when uh "planned" alr. LOL. If we are going morning, u can? Since aft swimming we doing project. And you're gonna have to bathe @ my house. Oh and dun bother entering my room. Its messy. No way am I cleaning that up. :P


Right. VIdeo time ... !

 Super Junior- 너라고(It's You)


For me, it’s only you , 8:12 PM.


Saturday, May 23, 2009

oops. i forgot the video. lol




Shawn(singer not screamer) looks hot when he's sweating :P
and he was dancing at a few parts. looked very cute :D
Dennis(screamer)being/acting really crazy
Huck(guitar)no where to be seen i guess ... ?
Peezee(guitar/vocals)Relaxed,cool
Shane(bass/vocals)normal,playing,relaxed,chilled ... ?
Jeremy(drums)HALF naked, lol. "chilled out"

For me, it’s only you , 6:17 AM.


i almost 4got.
i love aricia too
and tiara
and uhh ... ?
ETC ETC. lols.

For me, it’s only you , 5:58 AM.


hi. hello. LOL. here's smth ; 
I love everyone.
Especially andrea and amira
Sherman and ethan also
As friends hor
im not les
So dun think so sick
TYVM
hmmm...
Im so bored
Irritated sherman like this ...
S
SH
SHE
SHER
SHERM
SHERMA
SHERMAN

and

S
H
E
R
M
A
N

It was very fun
try it, you won't like it
you'll love it
very much
like how i much love ... ?
you should know
i have something to say ...

A very nice drink to make, yet its easy

step 1:Put 2 or 2.5 tablespoons of the milo powder into a cup
well of course a cup. then what? toilet bowl? lol. jk
step 2:Pour milk into the same cup(duhh)
make sure its the cold milk. not evaporated/condensed milk hors
step 3: stir well a thoroughly with a spoon
well of course with a spoon. then what? use a pencil? lol. jk agn.
step 4: DRINK IT...
well drink it of course. then what? use it to wash ur clothes?lol. jk AGN.

              Haha. well try it yea. its delicious yorh. TYVM.

For me, it’s only you , 5:45 AM.


Sunday, May 17, 2009

Alchemy sounded good at the time by Alesana

[Spoken:]
This the oldest story in the book... he desires the one thing he cannot have... 

My darling queen, I lay myself at your feet
And I shall stay the hands of fate

Wind cries out, heavens boil above voicing discontent to my sins
I have found the way to trick the ferryman
I have deceived the ancient Gods

Cold flesh lends to me it's secrets for a price too high
I shudder at what I have done
Each day brings me closer to you, my tragic victory

Darling queen I lay at your feet... 
Chills take me as she wakes, throat gasps tainted breath
I've reclaimed you my stolen bride
Can your soul forgive my crimes of passion?
I would not close the casket; I'm so consumed by your pain
Faint screams echo through the night... 

Cold flesh lends to me it's secrets for a price too high
I shudder at what I have done
Each day brings me closer to you, my tragic victory

The pains of death can no longer haunt you 
As the dawning sky brings forth one forsaken thought
Death can not win for I now dwell in the palace of decay
And I shall stay the hands of fate

Night descends, sinews twitch
My pale queen finally stands to taste silent lips now cursed with her love

Cold flesh lends to me it's secrets for a price too high
I shudder at what I have done
Each day brings me closer to you, my tragic victory


For me, it’s only you , 6:05 AM.


Friday, May 15, 2009

                                                            Rubbish Found on The floor
                                                                      NO SMOKING
                                                               Sexy Taxi
                                                            Some fat ppl
                                                             Mat Motor Seh!
                                                            Random dude...

                                                          BBBBBBBBYYYYYYYYYYYYEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!

For me, it’s only you , 11:28 PM.


hello! yesterday i went to IMM. went to Giant. and while I was walking past the pastries, guess what? THERE WERE DONUTS ON SALE @ $1 e/a!! CHEAP!!!
here is the picture ...



LOLs look! they look delicious!! HAHA! not being sick hor! and the actual size is kinda big.. hahaz! 
OH! and the day before, i went GH to wait for my mum cos she had a dental appointment. Then while waiting, i took pics of ppl i dun even noe! lols.

But im too lazy to post the pics. some other time okays? promise. LOLs.

..................................................................
Ada: Haha. okay. will re-link u ASAP.

Sips♥: LoL. sherman ...


For me, it’s only you , 5:56 AM.


Saturday, May 9, 2009

long time no post peeps.
so yesterday was fun
Me and Andrea went to west mall aft sch. But we went MacD first lah. as usual. bought fries and milo. aft dat, both of us were like broke so we had nothing to do. we go library. i watch andrea file up her wksheets. then we started writing sick stuff in my 'think out of the box' book. it was cool. we were laughing while writing. lols. kinda. anyways, andrea wrote her profile THEN we started thinking sick. we wrote LINES DONUTS BUTTONS CUM EXCLAMATION MARKS BUNS LEMONS and all sorts of stuff. then she wrote her fav songs. there was IF YOU SEEK AMY by Britney Spears. she said if you listen properly, it sounds like. F U C K ME. LOLS. so i tried to make out what F.U.C.K stands for in my own words. I started with FISH UR CHICKEN...?
then..
andrea:COCK!
amira:WTH cock?! that starts with C luh.
andrea:oh ya!
amira: LOL.. hmmm...
andrea: I KNOW! KING!!
amira: =.= so its Fish Ur Chicken King. makes no sense. but who cares!

I started writing 'Fish Ur Chicken King' everywhere in the book. then it was getting late. so we went home. in the lift, i did not know why but i said "Look! Metal Line!" via hand gestures. then she laughed. when we went out, i said" LOL. metal LINE! if u hit ur LINE on the table, you dun feel! haha!" and thats all.

But when i came into the house, there was a yellow DONUT box on the table!! HAHAHAHA!

For me, it’s only you , 6:36 AM.


Saturday, May 2, 2009

Hey everyone. Mr Lim loves us! Us is referring to 6F. LOL.  

Mr Lim: Do u all wanna noe why I give u a lot of hw? 
Class: WHY?? 
Mr Lim: Becos I LOVE YOU! 
Class:HAHAHA or EEWWW 
Me *quietly* : I LOVE YOU TOO MR LIM ==  

--  

Okay so i didn't go ada's party cos it was my mum's birthday. I wonder if Jordion did what I told him to do... Hmmmm. *SUSPICIOUS* ok LOL much. Oh well, today I got religious class from 11.15 to 2.15. Then after that go straight to wedding celebration. GONNA WEAR MY NEW CLOTHES I BOUGHT YTD YTD!!! LOLS. I seriously have nothing to say. so boring.  

The time? oh yeah! Its 9.15 and only 7 ppl in my msn are online.. Lets see..  

Pearlene 
Denise 
Farah 
Yuan Yong 
Priscilla 
Khoon Geok  
AND ME!! No lah. 
and Vivian.

LOLS. Most of them you all dunnoe wan. LOL. Feel like eating sherman on monday.. HAHA. Fat hopes.


For me, it’s only you , 6:08 PM.


Friday, May 1, 2009

hey alls! Im posting from my mums E71! Please dun forget to spam and the cbox in my spamming blog @ www.forthesakeof-spamming.bs.com! Enjoy!

For me, it’s only you , 8:16 PM.




THAT IS MY SIS FYI..

For me, it’s only you , 5:43 AM.


on msn now. just now ethan was online. his name was MY DOT. He keep saying that his dot is sexy.

OMG. His DOT aka
                 
                        !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!DONUT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

lols donut.
Gross much.
according to andrea, a donut is a you-know-what on a woman's body. EEW MUCH
And she told me that Mr Lim asked the class( 6G ) to move their tables according to the LINES
OMG. LINES
According to Andrea, again, a LINE is a you-know-what on a man's body. EEW MUCH

i have nothing to say... so. VIDEO!!!





Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby

Baraboneun nunbit soge
Nunbit soge naneun machi
Naneun machi mwoe hollin nom
Ijen beoseonajido motae
Georeooneun neoui moseup
Neoui moseup neoneun machi
Nae simjangeul barpgo wannabwa
Ijen beoseonajido motae

Eodil gana dangdanghage
Utneun neoneun maeryeokjeok
Chakhan yeoja ilsaegiran
Saenggakdeureun bopyeonjeok
Dodohage geochim eopge
Jeongmal neoneun hwansangjeok
Dorikil su eobseulmankeum
Nege ppajyeo beoryeosseo

Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby

Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta
Nege banhaebeoryeosseo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttarappappara

Hey girl gir gir gir gir gir girl I
Nunmantteumyeon ni saenggak Hey girl
Janakkaena sasil neo hana bakke anboyeo
Malhaebwa ni mame naega
Malhaebwa jari jabanneunji
Malhaejwo naege malhaejwo
Naneun babo babo babo

Jubyeon saramdeureun malhae
Naega neomu jeokgeukjeok
I sesange geureon saram
Eodi handurinyago
Geugeol molla geunyeol molla
Sigihamyeo haneun mal
Naega bureopdamyeon geugeon
Geudaedeuri jineun geo

Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby

Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta
Nege banhaebeoryeosseo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttararara
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttarappappara

Let's dance dance dance dance
Let's dance dance dance dance
Let's dance dance dance dance
Dance dance

Hey ije geuman naege wajullae
Jeongmal michil geotman gata yeah
Nan neoman saranghago sipeo
Jeoldae dasi hannun pal saenggak eobseo hey

Aeiniragiboda chingugateun
Naega doego sipeo
Neoui modeun gomin seulpeum
Hamkke ganjikhagopa
Dasi eobseul mankeum mankeum
Neoreul neomu saranghae
Naega baran saram niga baro geu
That that that girl

Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby

For me, it’s only you , 4:26 AM.


Tuesday, April 21, 2009

MY 54th POST!!! eee i'm so PATHETIC. I HAVE NOTHING BETTER TO DO. I gonna DIE. i neva bring home maths Andrea Er. DIE!!! SHERSHER, u done with my coffin already anots? faster can. i wanna die ASAP. THANK YOU. 

So today, i pop plastic 3 times. or is it 4 times? dunno. 2 @ recess. 2 @ lunch. i popped one in Aishah's ear while Amira distracted her. So funny. Aishah go scream like mad woman. @ lunch, i pop 1 plastic with Sabrina when going fun square. DAMN LOUD XIA. A "groupie" (UKW's) go stare at me. so bad. why must stare. so annoying these people.

I will say: No offence really
and "groupie" will say: None taken

I'm so irritating since Saturday, I msg SherSher abt more than 150 msges. nearly 200. EEK!! i hope i dun DIE of my bill or SherSher must prepare another coffin. Sad.

VIDEO TIME!!!



For me, it’s only you , 7:32 AM.


Wednesday, April 15, 2009

hi all..
Sean Gip is... 
BLEAF!!!

Get it BLEAF? No? Oke
BLEAF: BLIND+DEAF
BLIND+DEAF=BLEAF!!!
Mr Lim said that in Maths lesson just now
I now no time to put video
So bye bye
!GTG!

Labels:


For me, it’s only you , 7:05 AM.


Sunday, April 12, 2009

check the bands you've HEARD OF. Not just the ones you like.

Be honest people! If you really have never heard of them. Don't mark it. it just makes you look fake.

ALTERNATIVE:
[x] Breaking Benjamin 
[x] Paramore 
[x] Panic! At The Disco
[X] Linkin Park 
[x] The Academy Is... 
[x] Coldplay
[x] Three Days Grace
[x] Yellowcard 
[x]30 Seconds to Mars (The Kill,Beautiful Lie,From Yesterday)
[ ] Chevelle

TOTAL SO FAR = 9
COUNTRY:
[ ] Rascal Flatts
[x] Carrie Underwood
[ ] Leanne Rhymes
[ ] Garth Brooks
[ ] Dixie Chicks
[ ] Kenny Chesney
[ ] Tim McGraw 
[ ] Faith Hill
[ ] Shania Twain
[ ] Johnny Cash


TOTAL SO FAR = 10

EMO: 
[ ] Hawthorne Heights
[ ] Chiodos
[ ] Forgive Durden
[ ] Amber Pacific
[x] The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
[ ] From First to Last
[ ] Senses Fail
[ ] Underoath
[ ] Something Corporate
[ ] Hit The Lights
[ ] Dear Whoever

TOTAL SO FAR = 11

INDIE:
[ ] The Hush Sound
[ ] Eisley
[ ] Death Cab for Cutie
[x] Dashboard Confessional
[x] The Killers 
[ ] Yeah Yeah Yeahs
[ ] Hot Hot Heat
[x] Gym Class Heroes
[x] Franz Ferdinand
[ ] Modest Mouse

TOTAL SO FAR = 15

METAL: 
[x] Slipknot
[ ] System of a Down
[ ] Disturbed
[ ] Metallica
[x] Guns n' Roses
[x] Lamb of God 
[ ] Slayer
[ ] Hatebreed
[ ] Killswitch Engage


TOTAL SO FAR = 18

POP:
[x] Teddy Geiger 
[x] Ashlee Simpson
[x] Kelly Clarkson
[x] Jesse McCartney
[X] Avril Lavigne
[x] Pink
[x] The Veronicas
[x] Daniel Powter
[X] James Blunt
[x] Natasha Bedingfield
[x] Ryan Cabera 
TOTAL SO FAR = 29

POWERPOP/PUNK:
[ ] Hellogoodbye
[ ] Cute is What We Aim for
[x] Cartel
[x] The Click Five
[x] Fall Out Boy
[ ] Rise Against
[x] Good Charlotte
[x] Bowling for Soup
[x] Relient K
[x] Anti - Flag
[X] Simple Plan

TOTAL SO FAR = 37

RAP:
[ ] Ying Yang Twins
[x] T.I.
[x] Eminem
[ ] 2pac
[ ] Jamie Foxx
[x] Ludacris
[ ] Lil' Jon
[ ] Outkast
[x] 50 Cent
[x] Kanye West
[ ] Notorious B.I.G
[ ] Young Jeezy

TOTAL SO FAR = 42

SKA: (whats SKA?)
[ ] reel big fish
[ ] The Specials
[ ] MAD Caddies
[ ] Rancid
[ ] The Aquabats
[ ] Sublime
[ ] No Doubt
[ ] Madness
[ ] Operation Ivy
[ ] Bob Marley

TOTAL SO FAR= 42
ROCK:
[x] Taking Back Sunday
[x] All American Rejects 
[ ] Motion City Soundtrack
[x] Avenged Sevenfold
[x] Angels and Airwaves
[x] Evanescence
[x] My Chemical Romance
[ ] Drowning Pool
[x] Green Day
[x] Blink 182 
[x] Madina Lake

TOTAL SO FAR = 51

CLASSIC ROCK:
[ ] The Beatles
[x] Led Zeppelin
[ ] The Rolling Stones
[ ] The Cure
[ ] The Who
[ ] Pink Floyd
[ ] Jimi Hendrix
[x] Queen
[ ] Van Halen
[ ] Poison
[x] ACDC

TOTAL = 54
multiply your answer by 144
and then divide it by 100

HEY!! I'm 77.76% obsessed with music. KEWL.


For me, it’s only you , 2:54 AM.


Sunday, April 5, 2009

oh no! my blog DIED!(practically) MUST REVIVE!!! I am now anyway. OK..
Friday was damn damn damn damn SUPER FUN!!! I stayed back with Tiara and met Ethan and Sherman some other peepsqueaks which i do not know who. Then met Andrea at canteen and she ran to me like a mad woman(no offence). She was so bad. She left her bowl of noodles ALL ALONE. Sitting ALONE on a blue(i think) table ALL ALONE. *sob sob* POOR BOWL OF NOODLES! Uh ok so where was I? Oh yes! So play play play. blah blah blah. Ethan thought that the PURPLE medicine on Andrea's leg was HIGHLIGHTER. Which idiot would put highlighter on their leg?!(OK.. Maybe me)Oh, and Ethan practically slipped and fell over EVERYTHING. I wanted to warn him to be careful or he can't pee anymore but.. NAH. NVM!!! So we went fun square. blah blah blah. There were girls playing on the see-saw and we said that they were HUMPING!!! What a shame. Hump at such a young age. So after playing and laughing like mad cows, went ISH. I.S.H i mean and not *ISH*.. Me, Andrea and Tiara dared Ethan and Sherman to go into the girls toilet and walk all the way. Ethan went into a cubicle and screamed becuz of tissue paper on the floor that was VERY wet(they look disgusting though) and everyone laughed. So they dared back.. SO the girls went to the boys toilet and so did the boys. Sherman accidentally on the shower and closed the door and they got wet. SO wet that they looked liked they just bathed. (which they did. INDIRECTLY) And now i cannot remember what else happened. so. when i can remember. i post. ok? OKAY!!!
and after every post, i will put a video.




For me, it’s only you , 6:41 AM.


Wednesday, March 25, 2009

I STOLE THIS QUIZ FROM ETHAN WHICH HE STOLE FROM ANDREA WHICH I DON'T KNOW WHO ANDREA GOT IT FROM.. =|

Pick 10 random friends you feel comfortable around(including yourself for number 4)
1)Amira
2)Andrea
3)Ethan
4)ME!!
5)Wee Teng
6)Aricia
Lets now anyhow pick.
7)Sherman??
8)Jordion=|
9)Takumi
10)Srijaja?

These ten ppl u just picked are stuck in a house with you for a whole year. There is no leaving the house at all until the year is completely up. If you had to choose a person for every question below, write down which person would it be.

There are four rooms, who would be in
-Room 1: Me, Amira, Andrea
-Room 2:Jordion, Takumi, Srijaja
-Room 3: Ethan and Sherman( Hurray 4 you two..)
-Room 4: Aricia and Wee Teng

If there was someone singing  in the morning who would it be?
Sherman LOL

If someone was considered the dad and the mom of the house, who would it be?
Jordion and... Srijaja ( OMG gays )

If you wanted candy really badly and all of the 9 in the house had some, who would you take it from?
ARICIA!!!! OMG no offence to u Aricia

If two ppl where caught making out in the closet who would it be?
Takumi and Jordion.. (such gaiety)

If someone had to watch you brush your teeth (every)morning, who would it be?
Wee Teng

There were two bags of chips bought at a store, but 20 mins later they were gone. Who ate them?
Andrea!!

Who would hate being in the house the most?
Amira Maybe?

Someone took a brand new pair of socks that were never worn. Who is the thief?
Sherman

Someone swept all the dirt under the rug. Who was it?
Ethan. What a clean FREAK

If there were arguments in the house, who were arguing?
Me and Ethan. He will start complaining that i'm unfair of eating him and not eating Sherman.. =|

Who would be the one missing their bf/gf that wasn't in the house with them?
Me and Andrea. I miss DOUGIE and Andrea will miss Ji Yong

You walked downstairs in the middle of the night for a glass of water,someone is dancing on the table with their Leopard Thong. Who was the crazy one?
You mean who WERE. that would be Jordion, Srijaja and Takumi

A pillow fight broke through, who started it?
EVERYONE

There's a marathon of your fav TV show, what is it? and who would be watching it with you?
um.. THE DOUGIE SHOW! or THE SHAWN MILKE SHOW!!! and NO ONE would be watching it with me :(

Someone made  fort in the laundry room, who was the kid?
Ethan

There's a prankster in the house that put plastic on the two toilets in the house. Who were the pranksters?
Me and Amira

The music's too loud. Who turned it up?
OBVIOUSLY ME

There's a mouse crawling on the floor all over the house
a)Who is the first one to scream?
Ethan

b)And who is the one who jumps into someone's arms?
Ethan jumps in Sherman's arms. HAHA ( NO OFFENCE GUYS )

c)Who would be the one to kill it?
Me/Amira

Someone's crying, who is it and what happened?
Everyone cried except for me and Amira because we became taller :) even taller than Aishah

Who made pancakes in the morning and almost caught the house on fire?
Aricia and Wee Teng

Who gets sick of eachother the fastest in the house?
EVERYONE got sick of Jordion doing Mambo Number 5

Someone's tanning on the roof, who is it?
Takumi and Srijaja

Who is the tallest in the house?
ARICIA!!!

Who is the shortest in the house?
SADLY, ME :'(

Who is the loudest?
Me

Who is the clown?
Jordion, Srijaja and Takumi

Who is the most respectful?
Amira

Who is the one you go to talk to the most?
Amira and Andrea

Who is the one that always comes up with the stupid ideas?
Me I think?

Who is in bed first?
I dunnoe. Amira? Wee Teng?

If someone woke up with pots and pans, who would it be?
ME!!

Who is always dancing?
Jordion and his "LUNCH"

Someone has the same sweater as you,so you get mad at them and who is it?
Ethan and Sherman( I dun think they would want to wear MY TYPE of clothing, THEY'LL DIE )

You spilt ice all over the kitchen floor, who would be the one to slip on it first?
EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!

------------------------------

If this REALLY happens, I'll most probably MURDER A PARTICULAR PERSON.. HEHEHE
So make sure all knives and sharp and guns and bombs are AVAILABLE for me. Thank You. 

I NOW HAVE NOTHING TO SAY.. SO BYE BYE.

For me, it’s only you , 5:01 AM.


Sunday, March 15, 2009



[Danny:] 
It's all about you 
([Tom:] It's about you) 
It's all about you, baby 
([Tom:] It's all about you) 
It's all about you 
([Tom:] It's about you) 
It's all about you 

[Tom:] 
Yesterday, you asked me something I thought you knew. 
So I told you with a smile 'It's all about you' 
Then you whispered in my ear and you told me to, 
Say 'If you make my life worthwhile, it's all about you' 

[Danny:] 
And I would answer all you're wishes, if you asked me to. 
But if you deny me one of your kisses, don't know what I'd do. 
So hold me close and say three words, like you used to do. 
Dancing on the kitchen tiles, it's all about you. 
Yeah... 

[Solo] 

[Danny & Tom:] 
And I would answer all you're wishes, if you asked me to. 
But if you deny me one of your kisses, don't know what I'd do. 
So hold me close and say three words, like you used to do. 
Dancing on the kitchen tiles, 
Yes you make my life worthwhile, 
So I told you with a smile... 
It's all about you. 

[Danny:] 
It's all about you 
([Tom:] It's about you) 
It's all about you, baby 
([Tom:] It's all about you) 
It's all about you 
([Tom:] It's about you) 
It's all about you

For me, it’s only you , 6:53 AM.


QUIZZIE TIME!!!
tagged by Ethan to do this.. =|

1.Have you ever hated your lover?
NO!! I WILL NEVER HATE MY DOUGIE!

2.Ever shoplifted?
I dun remember

3.Currently in a relationship?
YES. With Dougie.

4.Would you die for your lover?
I DO NOT KNOW

5.Have you ever lied?
DUH.

6.Ever broken the school rules?
OF COURSE!!!

7.Do you believe in love at first sight?
Why dun u ask Obama

8.Ever killed something?
Ants? Lizards? Cockroaches?

9.How often do you brush your teeth?
4 times a day

10.Do you want to be with someone?
I already am. with U KNOW WHO

11.Ever acted retardly?
DUH. I always do. 

12.Ever went to a club?
YES. Civil Service Club..

13.Would you kill your BF/GF or BFF?
NO!! I WOULD NEVER KILL DOUGIE!!!!!! NEVA EVER!!

14.Have you ever broken up?
ASK OBAMA THAT AND HE'LL SLAP YOU

15.Have you ever kissed someone?
DUH.

16.Would you love your lover forever?
YES. DUH. ABUDDEN.

17.Have you ever felt like committing suicide?
Yup. Many times

18.Your religion?
Muslim

19.Ever flunked a test?
NEVA!!! I'm not that STUPID

20.Ever went to ALL of your BFF's house?
I do not remember

Tag AT LEAST 5 PEOPLE TO DO.
I WILL NOT TAG BCUZ I AM A LAZY HUMAN ALIEN:)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    THE END

For me, it’s only you , 3:23 AM.


Saturday, March 14, 2009

I HAVE DECIDED...

My decision is to
CHANGE MY URL AGAIN..
Notice that its AGAIN
Sorry guys.
But i'm now not happy with my current URL..
very sorry.
so my new URL will be www.skies-of-crimson.blogspot.com
i think..
YA YA YA YA YA YA YA YA YAAAAAAAAAAAA...

Labels:


For me, it’s only you , 11:49 PM.


hello! today is my brother's birthday! HE IS 17 THIS YEAR! WOW.. so "old" xia.
CARD FOR HIM.. Taught by Andrea how to make card..


To abang:
When you get you license, please drive me to school hor. MAKE SURE U DRIVE BMW! LOL<3

For me, it’s only you , 6:15 PM.


Tuesday, March 10, 2009


OK. Since Andrea is obsessed with whoever that guy's name is, I LOVE DOUGIE POYNTER!!!
My Hotmail name is...
AMI LEE POYNTER!!!
I'M MARRIED TO DOUGIE LEE POYNTER!!!
YAY!!!! HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY!

SO..

DOUGIE IS VERY VERY VERY CUTE AND DAMN HOT ALRIGHT!! 

putting one GIANT picture of Dougie now..
THERE!!!!!!!!!!<3


WOW!!! Its not so GIGANTIC!!!
Oh well. WHO CARES..
Thats it for today. BYE!!

Labels:


For me, it’s only you , 6:39 AM.


Sunday, March 8, 2009

OMG!!! I ALMOSt forgot that today is Pearlene's birthday!
WELL...
HAPPY SWEET 16 BIRTHDAY PEARLENE MARSMELLOW!!! LOVE YOU LOTS. And tell me ur blog url. u still haven't tell me. how am i supposed to link you my dear??? LOL..

I very lazy to do card for you ah marshmellow. haha. sorry. my mum is.. as usual
                                                  NAGGING FOR ME 2 BATHE
LOL. I hate the water RIGHT NOW. IT IS OBVIOUSLY VERY COLD. SO WAITING............

ok so uh i dunnoe the appropriate video/song for Pearlene so i'll just put her FAVE!!! IF i can even find it. HEHE. AND ITS MCFLY!!! She also likes DOUGIE!!! LIKE MEEEE!!! We're ALIKE!!


McFly- That girl( karaoke version )


For me, it’s only you , 4:42 AM.


Saturday, March 7, 2009


OK so was on MSN with Ethan... AS YOU CAN SEE ABOVE..
I HAVE NOTHING TO SAY SOOO...

BYE BYE!!!!!!!

For me, it’s only you , 6:16 PM.


Tuesday, March 3, 2009

HELLO!!! Just here to say..
HELLO!!!!!!!
SO BORED.......................................................................................
...........................................................................................................
...........................................................................................................
OK BYEEEEEEEE BYEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Labels:


For me, it’s only you , 5:21 AM.


Sunday, March 1, 2009

HELLO HELLO EVERYBODY!! I'm feeling very good!

I FEEL GOOD! DEN DEN DEN DEN DEN DEN DEN DEN!!!! YEAH I FEEL GOOD!!! LOL. oops. Caps! NO GOOD NO GOOD!! I HATE JORDION THE IRRITATING PROSTITUTE!!!
HE IS SO DAMN SICK!
Everyday he says: SEX BOMB SEX BOMB
ARHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!! I am SO damn sick of him and his mouth!!!
OK. i really dunnoe what to write now soo i'll just put some pics of YOU KNOW WHO.


click to comment

click to comment

Ok well thats about it. so BYE!!!

For me, it’s only you , 1:12 AM.


Saturday, February 28, 2009


This time I die

Our love ruined by your malignance
Broken shards of feelings are now just tainted memories left
Beautiful dreams that I cherished now are so disgusting as I strangle the light from you

I watched the smile fading from your face
You bled till there was nothing in your veins
Blood stains my hands so I won't forget you
Its all over now so dry your eyes
Never forget you, be afraid to die
Blood stains my hands so I won't forget you

Tears fall as your screams of anguish rage throughout the heavens
Amidst the penance you must pay
Caress this bullet as eyes close to the painful memories you left
Consume the rest of me
My vision of you has now turned to dust, your porcelain smile gone

I watched the smile fading from your face
You bled till there was nothing in your veins
Blood stains my hands so I won't forget you
Its all over now so dry your eyes... never forget you, be afraid to die
Blood stains my hands so I won't forget you

You let me go
You let me go too soon
I love you are meaningless words that slip away as I slit your throat
And I will slit your throat


For me, it’s only you , 3:38 AM.


Friday, February 27, 2009

This is the NO TITLE post
la la la la la la laaa
*ACHOO*
I got a bit of a flu
* ACHOO ACHOO ACHOO*
Nowadays dunnoe whatta write
Sigh..
YAWN!!!
aiya i just put these videos of YOU KNOW WHO

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8TM-X0iKXO4

click on the link to watch the video






For me, it’s only you , 7:21 PM.


Sunday, February 22, 2009

ARH!!! 
SORRY SORRY SORRY
SORRY SORRY SORRY
SORRY SORRY SORRY
Very long never update. Very busy nowadays.
um.. I now dunnoe what to write so.. YA
So bored so bored NOW
ALAMAKKS!!! SHITS SHITS!
No wait, i do HW already. NVM NVM
Since i haf nothing 2 say, heres a video 4 ya'll to see.
ENJOY!!


A Skylit Drive-All it takes for your dreams to come true



Its my favourite song and one of my favourite bands but UNFORTUNATELY, none of them in the band are CUTE! :'( 
*SOB SOB SOB*

Ah GTG. BYES!!!


For me, it’s only you , 5:42 AM.


Thursday, January 29, 2009

RULES: Do the "Letter MEME".
Tag no less than 5 other people, and leave them a comment, informing them that they have been tagged. Then copy the "How-to" Letter Meme, and finish your Journal entry.

How you do the Letter Meme: Dear (person who last tagged you),I don't really know how to tell you this, but (1). I think I realized it (2) (3) and I saw you (4) (5). I'm sure you're (6) enough to understand (7). I'm returning (8) to you, but I'll keep (9) as a memory. You should also know that I (10) (11) .(12),(Your name)

1. What's the color of your shirt?
Blue - Our romance is over
Red - Our affair is over
White - I'll join the monastery
Black - I dislike you
Green - Our horoscope doesn't match
Grey - You're a pervert
Yellow - I'm selling myself
Pink - Your nostrils are insulting
Brown - The mafia wants you
No shirt - You're a loser
Other - I'm in love with your sister

2. Which is your birth month?
January - That night
February - Last year
March - When your dwarf bit me
April - When I tripped on sesame seeds
May - First of May
June - When you put cuffs on me
July - When I threw up
August - When I saw the shrunken head
September - When we skinny dipped
October - When I quoted Santa
November - When your dog ran amok
December - When I changed tennis shoes

3. Which food do you prefer?
Tacos - In your apartment
Pizza - In your camping car
Pasta - Outside of Chicago
Hamburgers - Under the bus
Salad - As you ate enchilada
Chicken - In your closet
Kabob - With Paris Hilton
Fish - In women's clothing
Sandwiches - At the Hare Krishna graduation
Lasagna - At the mental hospital
Hot dog - Under a state of trance
None of the above - With George Bush and his wife

4. What's the color of your socks?
Yellow - Hit on
Red - Insult
Black - Ignore
Blue - Knock out
Purple - Pour syrup on
White - Carve your initials into
Grey - Pull the clothes off
Brown - Put leeches on
Orange - Castrate
Pink - Pull the toupee off
Barefoot - Sit on
Other - Drive out

5. What's the color of your underwear? {LOL WTF. Anyhow choose one!}
Black - My best friend
White - My father
Grey - Bill Clinton
Brown - My fart balloon
Purple - My mustard soufflÈ
Red - Donald Duck
Blue - My avocado plant
Yellow - My penpal in Ghana
Orange - My Kid Rock-collection
Pink - Manchester United's goalkeeper
None - My John F. Kennedy-statue
Other - The crazy monk

6. What do you prefer to watch on TV?
Scrubs - Man
O.C. - Emotional
One Tree Hill - Open
Heroes - Frostbitten
Lost - High
House - Scarred
Simpsons - Cowardly
The News - Mongolic
Idol - Masochistic
Family Guy - SenileTop
Model - Middle-class
None of the above - Ashamed

7. Your mood right now?
Happy - How awful I've felt
Sad - How boring you are
Bored - That Santa doesn't exist
Angry - That your pimples are at the last stage
Depressed - That we're cousins
Excited - That there is no solution to this
Nervous - The middle-east
Worried - That your Honda sucks
Apathetic - That I did a sex-change
Ashamed - That I'm allergic to your hamster
Cuddly - That I get turned on by garbage men
Overjoyous - That I'm open
Other - That Extreme Home Makeover sucks

8. What's the color of your walls in your bedroom?
White - Your ring
Yellow - Your love letters
Red - Your Darth Vader-poster
Black - Your tame stone
Blue - The couch cushions
Green - The pictures from LA
Orange - Your false teeth
Brown - Your contact book
Grey - Our matching snoopy-bibs
Purple - Your old lottery coupons
Pink - The cut toenails
Other - Your memories from the military service

9. The first letter of your first name?
A/B - Your photo
C/D - The oil stocks
E/F - Your neighbour Martin
G/H - My virginity
I/J - The results of your blood-sample
K/L - Your left ear
M/N - Your suicide note
O/P - My common sense
Q/R - Your mom
S/T - Your collection of butterflies
U/V - Your criminal record
W/X - David's tricot outfits
Y/Z - Your grades from college

10. The last letter in your last name?
A/B - Always will remember
C/D - Never will forget
E/F - Always wanted to break
G/H - Never openly mocked
I/J - Always have felt dirty before
K/L - Will tell the authorities about
M/N - Told in my confession today about
O/P - Was interviewed by the Times about
Q/R - Told my psychiatrist about
S/T - Get sick when I think of
U/V - Always will try to forget
W/X - Am better off without
Y/Z - Never liked

11. What do you prefer to drink?
Water- Our friendship
Beer - Senility
Soft drinks - A new life as a clone
Soda - The incarnation as an eskimo
Milk - The apartment building
Wine - Cocaine abuse
Cider - A passionate interest for mice
Juice - Oprah Winfrey imitations
Mineral water - Embarrassing rash
Hot chocolate - Eggplant-fetishism
Whisky - To ruin the second world war
Other - To hate the Boston Celtics

12. To which country would you prefer to go on a vacation?
Thailand - Warm regards
USA - Best regards
England - Good luck on your short-term leave from jail( To see Anfield)
Spain - Go and drown yourself
China - Disgusting regards
Germany - With ease
Japan - Go burn
Greece - Your everlasting enemy
Australia - Greetings to your frog Leonard
Egypt - Fuck off now
France - In pain
Other - Greetings to your freaky family

Dammit my neck pain. 
AHHHHH!!!!
oh well
GTG!
BYEBYE!!


Dear (Andrea),I don't really know how to tell you this, but (i dislike you). I think I realized it (when i changed tennis shoes) (outside of chicago) and I saw you (sit on) (the crazy monk). i think you are (frostbitten) enough to understand (how awful i've felt). I'm returning (your Drth Vader poster) to you, but I'll keep (your photo) as a memory. You should also know that I (always will remember you) (to hate Boston Celtics) .
(Best Regards),
(Amira)

For me, it’s only you , 5:11 AM.



Dancing Out

It's you; blogskin*
Best viewed in Windows Internet Explorer. :D


Dead at heart

AMIRA
WARNING; CAN be violent
Touch me and you die
Prezzies expected on 04 12 1997
NO girly, pinky, useless things PLS
KIM RYEOWOOK♥♥♥
Touch RW and YOU, yeah you DIE( except my sister )

SARANGHAE


MusicPlaylist
MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com

She Wants It

BOLD ; WANTED OR ELSE
Super Junior's Sorry Sorry Album
Go to Super Junior concert if come to S'pore(BUY ME TICKETS)
▪ Go to Korea during spring and winter
Personal Laptop
▪ Crumpler
▪Go USA
BYE BYE PRELIMS
BYE BYE PSLE
NEW PHONE
iPhone or Nokia 5800
▪New bag
Super Junior Necklace,Notebook ETC ETC
▪Good PSLE aggregate
▪blah
▪blah
▪blah

TicToc

No spamming please
Tags are most appreciated


Miracle

Tag me if you wanna be LINKED

PS; i dunno if you people relinked. so tell me by sms or tag,
Or dun tell me at all. i dun use my links at all
Amira Andrea Ethan Sherman Adabelle Aricia Hui Ling Tiara Xiu Ting Cheryl Kimberlyn Takumi KFC Licia
Heartquake




Credits

blog hosting x
blogskin x
fonts x
image x
image hosting x
layout x
software x